Print this Page

Faculty & Staff

Click here for the HCPS Employee Email Directory.

 

Principal: Pamela James

Associate Principal: Terry Larkin

Student Support Teacher: Shannon Hodges

School Counselor: Anne Game and Lisa Burnham (part-time)

Innovative Learning Coach – Cody Lizotte

Office Secretary: Richele Jenkins

Office Assistant: Patty Anderson

School Nurse: Cathy Gardner

 

Kindergarten

Jessica Bertsche – Room 4

Teresa Custalow-Hobbs – Room 16

Ann Marie Houghtaling – Room 1

Krista Hodges – Room 3

Kathleen Massey/Katrina Woolley – Room 2

Jordan Wootton – Room 17

 

First Grade

Angela Brotherton – Room 6

Alison Hess – Room 5

Pam Johnson – Room 9

Marla Pitrone – Room 8

Michelle Waldron – Room 7

Noreen Wilkins – Room 10

 

Second Grade

Wendy Bowles – Room 27

Julia Brooks – Room 30

Markley Kautz-Scanavy – Room 19

Ashley Lennon – Room 28

Kai Mumford – Room 29

Jodi Orellana – Room RE7

 

Third Grade

Kristen Arnold – Room 20

Sarah Bennett – Room 18

Robin Boyer – Room 32

Kristen Dussault – Room 31

Christy Habeeb – Room LL (Learning Lab)

Becca O’Neill – Room T3

 

Fourth Grade

Kelsey Beecher – Room 12

Dan Brinkman – Room 13

Lindsey Knapp – Room 15

Lisa Langberg – Learning Lab

Jenna Lebling – Room 11

Kim Ramsey – Room 14

 

Fifth Grade

Deborah Baulsir – Room 22

Annie Jacobs – Room 21

Jackie Livesay – Room 24

Elizabeth Myers – Room 25

Kassie Tarbox – Room 26

Kelly Wittkopf – Room 23

 

Exceptional Education and Support Staff

Kari Vale – LD Resource

Kelly Hardy – LD Resource (part-time)

Matthew Sprinkel – Social Integrated Services

Sarah Graetzer – Social Integrated Services

Jennifer Brown – Speech

Tracy Henderson – Speech

Cheryl Eslinger – School Psychologist

Cindy Smith – School Social Worker

 

Encore Specialists

Melinda Adelstein and Kristin Beasley (Fridays) – Music

Betsy Pennington and Kathleen O’Connor (Thursdays) – Art

Rhett Rutman, Sheryl Vaughan, Julianne Sponsler (Mondays), Michelle Reynolds (Tuesdays) – PE

Kathleen Roberts and Melanie Parker (Wednesdays) – Library

Courtney Kier – Library Assistant

Pam Dunnevant – Interventionist

Laura Martin – Interventionist

Melinda Leitner – ESL

Caroline Lingerfelt – Gifted Resource Teacher

Florence Cuneo – TST

 

Instructional Assistants

Vandana Dil

DeVal Gee

Diane Khoury

Theresa Knizner

Alison Meehan

Ankita Mulay

Sumedha Parikh

Millie Renninger

Lori Salmon

Munira Seedat

Tamanna Zaman

 

Custodians

Onsi Atia

Sherif Henein

Sami Sami

Zozo Khalil

 

C & M

Justin Barradale, Maintenance Supervisor

Rodney King

Sonny Felton

 

Cafeteria

Sharon Smith, Manager

Cynthia Simeoni

Chandana Srinivasa

 

Cafeteria Monitors

Karen Waterford

Manju Pabba

 

Permanent link to this article: https://riversedge.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/