Print this Page

Faculty & Staff

Click here for the HCPS Employee Email Directory.

 

Principal: Pamela James

Associate Principal: Terry Larkin

Resource Teacher: Shannon Hodges

School Counselor: Anne Game and Lisa Burnham (part-time)

Office Secretary: Richele Jenkins

Office Assistant: Patty Anderson

School Nurse: Cathy Gardner

 

Kindergarten

Teresa Custalow-Hobbs – Room 16

Ann Marie Houghtaling – Room 1

Krista Hodges – Room 3

Jennifer Hughes – Room 4

Kathleen Massey – Room 2

Jordan Wootton – Room 17

 

First Grade

Angela Brotherton – Room 6

Alison Hess – Room 5

Pam Johnson – Room 9

Marla Pitrone – Room 8

Kamron Satterwhite – Room 10

Michelle Waldron – Room 7

 

Second Grade

Wendy Bowles – Room 27

Annie Jacobs – Room 30

Ashley Lennon – Room 28

Kai Mumford – Room 29

Jodi Orellana – Room RE7

 

Third Grade

Kristen Arnold – Room 20

Sarah Bennett – Room 18

Robin Boyer – Room 32

Kristen Dussault – Room 31

Markley Kautz-Scanavy – Room 19

Savannah Reeves – Learning Lab

 

Fourth Grade

Kelsey Beecher – Room 12

Dan Brinkman – Room 13

Jenna Lebling – Room 11

Lindsey McClellan – Room 15

Kim Ramsey – Room 14

 

Fifth Grade

Deborah Baulsir – Room 22

Julia Brooks – Room 21

Jackie Livesay – Room 24

Elizabeth Myers – Room 25

Kassie Tarbox – Room 26

Kelly Wittkopf – Room 23

 

Exceptional Education and Support Staff

Kari Vale – LD Resource

Matthew Sprinkel – Social Integrated Services

Jeana Murray-Nieporte – Social Integrated Services

Jennifer Brown – Speech

Tracy Henderson – Speech

Rose Polera – Psychologist

Officer Vitek – School Resource Officer

 

Resource Specialists

Melinda Adelstein – Music Teacher

Betsy Pennington and Nancy de Nijs (Thursdays) – Art Teacher

Rhett Rutman and Steven Chapman (Mondays & Tuesdays) – PE Teachers

Kathleen Roberts – Library Media Specialist

Courtney Kier – Library Assistant

Pam Dunnevant – Interventionist

Laura Martin – Interventionist

Melinda Leitner – ESL

Caroline Lingerfelt – Gifted Resource Teacher

Alfonso Favale – Technology Instructor

Ed Drake – TST

 

Instructional Assistants

Susan Chappelle

Vandana Dil

Diane Khoury

Theresa Knizner

Ankita Mulay

Millie Renninger

Lori Salmon

Munira Seedat

 

Custodians

Onsi Atia

Sherif Henein

Sami Sami

Zozo Khalil

 

C & M

Fred Spain, Maintenance Supervisor

Rodney King

Sonny Felton

 

Cafeteria

Sharon Smith, Manager

Cynthia Simeoni

Chandana Srinivasa

 

Cafeteria Monitors

Karen Waterford

 

 

Permanent link to this article: http://riversedge.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/